00-001934
[…] 3695warrant for the remaining liability and may
3702execute that warrant or a warrant previously
3709issued with respect to the liability.
3715(5) The provisions of the Florida Statutes
3722relating to jeopardy assessments will
3727continue to apply to a taxpayer who has
3735entered into a stipulated time payment
3741agreement.
374232. Petitioner failed to make payments in compliance with
3751the Amortization Schedule incorporated by reference in the third
3760Stipulation Agreement. Where a taxpayer, like Petitioner, is
3768noncompliant, the Department has the authority, pursuant to
3776Section 213.67, Florida Statutes, to "[l] evy . . . upon credits,
3788other personal property, or debt" of the noncompliant taxpayer,"
3797but "only after the executive director or his or her designee has
3809notified such person in writing of the intention to make such
3820levy." According to Subsection (6)(c) of Section 213.67, Florida
3829Statutes,
3830The notice . . . must include a brief
3839statement that sets forth in simple and
3846nontechnical terms:
38481. The provisions of this section relating
3855to levy and sale of property;