04-001644
[…] 1951Inquiry Concerning Judge Davey , 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994),
1962(quoting Slomowitz v. Walker , 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA
19741983)) ( internal brackets omitted). Accord Westinghouse
1981Electric Corporation, Inc. v. Shuler Brothers, Inc. , 590 So. 2d
1991986, 988 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991), rev. denied , 599 So. 2d 1279 (Fla.
20041992) ("Although this standard of proof may be met where the
2016evidence is in co nflict, . . . it seems to preclude evidence
2029that is ambiguous").
2033C. Violations of the Licensing Statutes and Rules at
2042Respondent's Facility
204423. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides
2050that Respondent may "deny, suspend, or revoke a li cense . . .
2063for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301 - 402.319 or
2075rules adopted thereunder."
207824. The rules adopted by Respondent to implement Sections
2087402.301 through 402.319, Florida Statutes, are codified in
2095Florida Administrative Code Chapter 65 C - 22.
210325. Wujastyk's inspection report served as a basis for