04-003639
[…] 3953supervisors; the proposed name of the district; a map showing
3963the major trunk water mains and sewer interceptors and
3972outfalls if in existence; the proposed timetable for
3980construction of the district services and estimated cost; a
3989designa tion of the future general distribution, location, and
3998extent of public and private uses of land proposed for the
4009area within the district by the future land use plan element
4020of the effective local government comprehensive plan; and a
4029statement of estimate d regulatory costs.
403556. Section 190.005(1)(d), Florida Statutes, requires
4041that a local public hearing be conducted by an ALJ. The
4052hearing "shall include oral and written comments on the
4061petition pertinent to the factors specified in paragraph (e)."
40705 7. Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, provides
4077that the FLWAC shall consider the entire record of the local
4088hearing, the transcript of the hearing, any resolutions
4096adopted by local general - purpose governments as provided in