04-000713
[…] 3358Inquiry Concerning Judge Davey , 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994),
3369(quoting Slomowitz v. Walker , 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA
33811983)) (internal brackets omitted). Accord Westinghouse
3387Electric Corporation, Inc. v. Shuler Brothers, Inc. , 590 So. 2d
3397986, 988 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991), rev. denied , 599 So. 2d 1279 (Fla.
34101992)("Although this standar d of proof may be met where the
3422evidence is in conflict, . . . it seems to preclude evidence
3434that is ambiguous.").
3438Violations of the Licensing Statutes and Rules of the Florida
3448Administrative Code
345029. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2003),
3456pr ovides that Petitioner may "deny, suspend, or revoke a license
3467. . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301 - 402.319
3481or rules adopted thereunder."
348530. The rules adopted by Petitioner to implement Sections
3494402.301 through 402.319, Florida Statute s (2003), are codified
3503in Florida Administrative Code Rule Chapter 65C - 20.
351231. The statutory child care standards have been