06-002842 Anthony Parkinson, Michael Cilurso And Thomas Fullman vs. Reily Enterprises, Llc And Department Of Environmental Protection
[…] 5507periods.

550877. Moreover, t he specific issue decided in Tuten -- i.e. ,

5519the applicant’s entitlement to a “default permit” -- is not

5529implicated in this case. First, i t has not been argu ed that

5542Reily is entitled to a default permit . Second, a specter of a

5555default permi t is not looming in this case because the time

5567periods for acting on the permit application have tolled w hile

5578this case has been pending, s ee § 120.60(1), Fla. Stat. (“The

559090 - day time period shall be tolled by the initiation of a

5603proceeding under ss. 120.569 and 120.57.”) , and because a

5612default permit could not be issued with respect to the

5622authorization to use of sovereignty submerged lands sought by

5631Reily. See § 373.427(1), Fla. Stat. (“Failure to satisfy these

5641[s. 120.60] timeframes shall not result in approval by default

5651of the application to use board of trustees - owned submerged

5662lands.”) . Thu s , contrary to the argument of the Department and

5674Reily , Tute n is not controlling authority as to the issue raised

5686by Petitioner s .

569078. The Operating Agreement is incorporated by reference

5698in Florida Administrative Code Rule 62 - 113.100(3)(e) and,