11-006380PL Gerard Robinson, As Commissioner Of Education vs. Deidra Juniper
[…] 78028 9 . After a complete review of the evidence, Petitioner

7813proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent told K.L.

7823he needed to take his medication on the day he forgot to do so,

7837and that she, at the very least, allowed the students in her

7849second - grade class to give birthday licks to M.W. The evidence

7861supporting the other factual allegations in the Administrative

7869Com plaint was not sufficient to meet this high evidentiary

7879standard.

788090 . Count One of the Administrative Complaint charges

7889Respondent with violating section 1012.795(1)(d), which makes it

7897an offense subject to discipline where a certificateholder "has

7906been guilty of gross immorality or an act involving moral

7916turpitude."

79179 1 . In order to prove that Respondent has violated the

7929charge contained in Count One , Petitioner must show that

7938Respondent's conduct , as alleged in the Administrative Complaint,

7946amounts to a cts of gross immorality.