13-002841
[…] 2474tend er , " and "[i]t is ineffective unless the buyer seasonably
2484notifies the seller."
248737 . "Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection
2497of the goods accepted . . . ." § 672.607(2), Fla. Stat.
25093 8 . An acceptance, however, may be revoked under certain
2520c ircumstances. "Revocation of acceptance must occur within a
2529reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have
2538discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in
2549condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects.
2561It is n ot effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it."
2574§ 672.608(2), Fla. Stat. "A buyer who so revokes has the same
2586rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if she or
2599he had rejected them." § 672.608(3), Fla. Stat.
260739 . "Where a tender has been accepted[,] [t]he buyer must
2619within a reasonable time after he or she discovers or should have
2631discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred
2642from any remedy." § 672.607(3)(a), Fla.