14-002552PL Department Of Health, Board Of Massage Therapy vs. Hong Tang, L.M.T.
[…] 1216in sexual activity in any other place.

1223* * *

1226(4) As used in this rule, Ðsexual activityÑ

1234means any direct or indirect physical contact

1241by any person or between persons which is

1249intended to erotically stimulate either

1254person or both or which is likely to cause

1263such stimulation . . . . For purposes of

1272thi s subsection, masturbation means the

1278manipulation of any body tissue with the

1285intent to cause sexual arousal. As used

1292herein, sexual activity can involve the use

1299of any device or object . . . .

130813. Section 480.046(1)(o) provides for disciplinary action,

1315as specified in section 456.072(2), for a licensee's "[v]iolating

1324any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules

1335adopted pursuant thereto."

133814 . Petitioner must prove the material allegations by clear

1348and convincing evidence. Dep't of Ban k ing & Fin. v. Osborne

1360Stern & Co. , 670 So. 2d 932 (Fla. 1996).

136915 . A respondent may not be found guilty of an offense with