14-002552PL
[…] 1216in sexual activity in any other place.
1223* * *
1226(4) As used in this rule, Ðsexual activityÑ
1234means any direct or indirect physical contact
1241by any person or between persons which is
1249intended to erotically stimulate either
1254person or both or which is likely to cause
1263such stimulation . . . . For purposes of
1272thi s subsection, masturbation means the
1278manipulation of any body tissue with the
1285intent to cause sexual arousal. As used
1292herein, sexual activity can involve the use
1299of any device or object . . . .
130813. Section 480.046(1)(o) provides for disciplinary action,
1315as specified in section 456.072(2), for a licensee's "[v]iolating
1324any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules
1335adopted pursuant thereto."
133814 . Petitioner must prove the material allegations by clear
1348and convincing evidence. Dep't of Ban k ing & Fin. v. Osborne
1360Stern & Co. , 670 So. 2d 932 (Fla. 1996).
136915 . A respondent may not be found guilty of an offense with