16-000112CON
[…] Paragraph 217 of the
2729Recommended Order has already been addressed by the Agency in the ruling on JW' s Exception
27451 supra, which is hereby incorporated by reference. In regard to Paragraphs 3, 24, 25, 41, 174,
2762175, I76, I77, I78, I79, 180 and 186 of the Recommended Order, the issues addressed in the
2779findings of fact in these paragraphs fall under the statutory review criteria of "[t]he availability,
2794accessibility, and extent of utilization of existing health care facilities and health services in the
2809service district of the applicant" (§ 408.035( I )(b), Fla. Stat.), "[t]he extent to which the proposed
2826services will enhance access to health care for residents of the service district" ( § 408.035(1 )(e),
2843Fla. Stat.), "[t]he extent to which the proposal will foster competition that promotes quality and
2858cost-effectiveness" (§ 408.035(l)(g), Fla. Stat.), and "[t]he applicant's past and proposed
2869provision of health care services to Medicaid patients and the medically indigent" (§
2882408.035(l)(i), Fla. Stat.). Thus, the proceedings on which the findings of fact in these