19-002265FL Agency For Persons With Disabilities vs. L And B Solution Care Group Home #3 Owned And Operated By L And B Solutions Care Group Homes, Inc.
[…] 8931 6. On the initial license application form submitted to the Agency, notarized on

907April 12, 2017, and on the renewal license application form submitted to the Agency,

921no tarized on August 15, 2018, Ms. Nelson falsely answered "no" to Q uestion 2 in

937the Affidavit portion of the application.

943CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

94617. The Agency has jurisdiction pursuant to sections 120.569 and 120.57(2),

957Florida Statutes . As explained in the DOAH Order Closing File and Relinquishing

970Jurisdiction, “. . . no genuine issue as to any material fact(s) exists.”

98318. Section 393.0673 , Fl orida Stat utes , provides as follows:

993(1) The agency may revoke or suspend a license or impose an

1005administrative fine, not to exceed $1,000 per violation per day, if:

1017(a) The licensee has:

10211. Falsely represented or omitted a material fact in its license

1032application submitted under s. 393.067;

10372. Had prior action taken against it under the Medicaid or Medicare

1049program; or