21-001019PL
[…] Henry 's June 11, 2019, request to the Board for
2051a " rehearing . " No other requests for rehearing w ere offered in evidence . However, Mr. Henry
2068stated in other documents in evidence that after the Mandate, he submitted requests to the
2083Board for rehearing "as per said command [of the Mandate] " on May 5, 2019, and again on
2100May 23, 2019. The undersigned has considered only the request for rehearing in evidence,
2114but the same findings would apply to any similar requests for rehearing that Mr. Henry filed
2130with the Board after the Mandate.
21364 Section 120.54(5)(b) authorizes the Administration Commission to adopt uniform rules of
2148procedure "for the filing of request for administrative hearing by a respondent in agency
2162enforcement and disciplinary actions." § 120.54(5)(b)5., Fla. Stat. The rule adopted to carry
2175out this statutory directive is Florida Administrative Code Rule 28 - 106.2015. This rule
2189applies to requests for administrative hearings by respondents when they are served with