94-006686 Division Of Real Estate vs. Michael R. Hull; Karolyn K. Busby; Cmt Holdings, Inc.; And Cmt Holdings, Ltd.
[…] 5270institute one of the settlement procedures as

5277set forth in s. 475.25(1)(d)1, Florida Statutes,

5284within 15 business days after the date of the

5293notification is received by the Division.

5299* * *

5302(2)(a) If the broker has instituted a settle-

5310ment procedure other than a request for an

5318Escrow Disbursement Order, the broker shall

5324provide written notification to the Commission

5330within 15 business days of the receipt of the

5339initial notification by the Division of the

5346procedure instituted to resolve the matter.

535256. Section 475.25(1)(e) authorizes the Florida Real Estate Commission to

5362impose administrative sanctions if it finds that a licensee "[h]as violated any

5374of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued

5389under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455."

539857. With respect to the Blucher/Gautier transaction, the Department

5407charged Mr. Hull with culpable negligence and breach of trust in a business

5420transaction, in violation of section 475.25(1)(b). Based upon the findings of