94-006686
[…] 5270institute one of the settlement procedures as
5277set forth in s. 475.25(1)(d)1, Florida Statutes,
5284within 15 business days after the date of the
5293notification is received by the Division.
5299* * *
5302(2)(a) If the broker has instituted a settle-
5310ment procedure other than a request for an
5318Escrow Disbursement Order, the broker shall
5324provide written notification to the Commission
5330within 15 business days of the receipt of the
5339initial notification by the Division of the
5346procedure instituted to resolve the matter.
535256. Section 475.25(1)(e) authorizes the Florida Real Estate Commission to
5362impose administrative sanctions if it finds that a licensee "[h]as violated any
5374of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued
5389under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455."
539857. With respect to the Blucher/Gautier transaction, the Department
5407charged Mr. Hull with culpable negligence and breach of trust in a business
5420transaction, in violation of section 475.25(1)(b). Based upon the findings of