98-004705
[…] 1727follows in pertinent part:
1731(1) Whoever, without being authorized,
1736licensed, or invited, willfully enters or
1742remains in any structure or conveyance, or,
1749having been authorized, licensed, or invited,
1755is warned by the owner or lessee of the
1764premises, or by a person authorized by the
1772owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do
1781so, commits the offense of trespass in a
1789structure or conveyance.
1792(2)(a) Except as otherwise provided in
1798this subsection, trespass in a structure or
1805conveyance is a misdemeanor of the second
1812degree
181321. Section 810.011, Florida Statutes (1991), includes the
1821following definition for use in Chapter 810: "(1) 'Structure'
1830means a building of any kind, either temporary or permanent,
1840which has a roof over it, together with the curtilage thereof."
185122. It is clear from the facts in this case that the
1863Respondent has failed to maintain good moral character. With
1872regard to such failure, Section 943.1395(6), Florida Statutes,
1880authorizes the Criminal Justice Standards and Training Commission