St. Johns River Water Management District
[…] The change to subsection 40C-2.900(4) will incorporate a modified version of the Water Use/Pumpage Report (EN-50) Form, which was clarified and reformatted so that a filled out EN-50 form can be optically scanned into the District’s regulatory system without the need for manual data entry.
Applicant’s Handbook, Consumptive Uses of Water
2.2.9Supplementation for Reclaimed Water Systems
Subsection 62-40.416(9), F.A.C., states “[s]Supplementation of reclaimed water systems is a strategy that can benefit Florida’s water resources by reducing reliance on traditional water supplies and maximizing the use of reclaimed water.” The following criteria, which are from subsection 62-40.416(9), shall apply to a request to supplement a reclaimed water system.