• RULE NO.: RULE TITLE:
[…] (5) For all members, Roundtrip and Market Timing Trades are calculated using a rolling 30-calendar day time period. If a trade occurs on May 15 and the following 30-calendar day period, from May 165 through June 143, includes a sufficient number of trades to fit the definition of a Market Timing Trade, this rule shall apply.

    Rulemaking Authority 121.4501(8) FS. Law Implemented 121.4501(13), (14), (15) FS. History–New 10-21-04, Amended 3-9-06, 10-25-07, 12-8-08, 1-7-10,________.

     

    19-11.005 FRS Investment Plan Complaint Procedures.

    (1) Request for Intervention Purpose. Section 121.4501(9)(f)3., F.S., requires that the State Board of Administration “. . . develop procedures to receive and resolve participant complaints against a provider or approved provider personnel, and, when appropriate, refer such complaints to the appropriate agency.” The following procedures outline the SBA’s policy in handling complaints filed against Investment Plan providers, including the third party administrator, education providers, and investment providers.

    (2) Definitions.