20-000091
[…] 6644Reviewer Manual (Florida Department of Transportation and Florida Department of Environmental Protection, June 2007), , and the
6660Florida Stormwater Erosion and Sedimentation Control Inspectors Manual (Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Nonpoint Source Management Section, Tallah assee, Florida, July
66812008), ; nor
66846. Allow excavated or dredged material to be
6692placed in a location other than a self - contained
6702upland disposal site, except as expressly allowed in an exemption in rule 62 - 330.051, F.A.C.
6718[ 5 ]
672165 . Section 95.361(2) , Florid a Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that:
6733In those instances where a road has been constructed by a nongovernmental entity, or where
6748the road was not constructed by the entity
6756currently maintaining or repairing it, or where it cannot be determined who constructed the road,
6771and when such road has been regularly maintained or repaired for the immediate past 7 years by a
6789county , such road shall be deemed to be
6798dedicated to the public to the extent of the width
6808that actually has been maintained or repair ed for
6817the prescribed period, whether or not the road has
6826been formally established as a public highway.
6834The dedication shall vest all rights, title, easement,
6842and appurtenances in and to the road in:
6850(a) The county, if it is a county road; ... whether or
6862not there is a record of conveyance, dedication, or
6871appropriation to the public use.
68765 Rule 62 - 330.050(9)(a) and (c) are not applicable. R ule 62 - 330.050(9)(b)2. through 4. are not
6895applicable, which was not disputed.
6900Entitlement t o t he Exemption
690666 . The use of the disjunctive or after rule 62 - 330.051(4)(e)1.b. means