95-005920
[…] 1412properties.
14138. Respondent is advertising units for lease and has been leasing units
1425from the date of their initial purchase through the present.
14359. River Club Association, Inc. (Association), is a condominium
"1444association" incorporated in this state. River Club Condominium is located in
1455South Daytona, Florida.
145810. Respondent controlled the Association's board of administration at all
1468times relevant to the issues raised by the Division's Notice to Show Cause and
1482these proceedings.
148411. Section 718.103(15), Florida Statutes, defines a developer to include
1494persons "who offer condominium parcels for sale or lease in the ordinary course
1507of business."
150912. Rule 61B-15.007, Florida Administrative Code, defines a developer to
1519include "successor" developers who sell or lease condominiums in the course of
1531business.
153213. Respondent is a developer within the definition set forth in both