97-002807
[…] 1419all rules adopted pursuant to this chapter.
1426(2) A licensee against which a revocation or
1434suspension proceeding is pending at the time
1441of license renewal may be issued a
1448conditional license which shall be effective
1454until final disposition of the proceeding by
1461the [A]gency. If judicial relief is sought
1468from the order resulting from the revocation
1475or suspension proceeding, the court having
1481jurisdiction may order that the conditional
1487license be continued for the duration of the
1495judicial proceeding.
149716. Pursuant to Section 390.017, Florida Statutes, "[t]he
1505license of an abortion clinic may be revoked, or may be suspended
1517for a period not to exceed 2 years, or the [A]gency may refuse to
1531renew such license, if it is determined in accordance with the
1542provisions of chapter 120 that the clinic has violated a
1552provision of this chapter or any rule or lawful order of the
1564[A]gency."
156517. Section 390.018, Florida Statutes, authorizes the
1572Agency to impose an "[a]dministrative penalty in lieu of
1581revocation or suspension" of the abortion clinic's license. It
1590provides as follows:
1593If the [A]gency finds that one or more